3600 16 BOXES & 3 BRICKS OF VARIOUS AMMO.

SOLD
Sign In To View Winning Bid
This item SOLD at 2024 Jul 24 @ 15:52UTC-4 : AST/EDT
Category Firearms & Military
Auction Currency USD
Start Price 150.00 USD
Estimated at 300.00 - 400.00 USD
BOW CONTAINS HOLLOW POINT AMMUNITION. 3 BRICKS (1500 RDS.) Win Western 22 LR; 2 - XP22LR & 1 - SX22LR. 2 BOXES (40 RDS). Hornady .460 S&W Mag. 200 gr. SST. 1 BOX (50 RDS.) Win. 44 Rem. Mag. 240 gr. jacketed soft point. 1 BOX (50 RDS.) Fiocchi 38 Spl. 125 gr. XTPHP; utilizes Starline nickel plated cases. 2 BOXES (100 rds.) Rem. 41 Mag. 210 gr. SP. 2 BOXES (24 RDS.) Cor-Bon 500 S&W 275 gr. Barnes X. CONDITION: ammo shows patina spots throughout. 2 BOXES (100 RDS.) Sellier & Bellot 45 ACP 230 gr. FMJ. 1 BOX (20 RDS.) Western Super X 170 gr. soft point. 1 BOX (20 RDS.) Federal 300 Wby. Mag. 180 gr. trophy bonded bear claw. 2 BOXES (40 RDS.) Weatherby 300 Wby. Mag. 180 gr. Interlock. 3 BOXES (60 RDS.) Prvi Partisan 303 British MK8z 190 gr.; sealed in pack. 1 BOX (20 RDS.) Win. 338 Win. Mag. 230 gr. FailSafe. 1 BOX (20 RDS.) Win. 348 Win. 200 gr. Silvertip; 2 rounds show spots of patina. 1 BOX (20 RDS.) Win. Western 358 Win. 250 gr. Silvertip. CONDITION: boxes good to very good; ammo appears serviceable unless stated above. (02-22491/MD). $300-400.